In accordance with laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Education" and "On the National Program of Personnel Training" and Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Measures for Further Development of the Higher Education System" of April 20, 2017 PR-2909, to improve quality of teaching and quality supervision of teaching process, and to monitor impartial assessment of effectiveness of learning process, to monitor quality of education in the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 18, 2017, № 515, on the organization of State Inspection's activity.
In order to ensure the implementation of these resolutions, Urgench State University has organized a section on supervision of education quality.
The teaching quality supervision framework has been approved. It is an integral part of quality management system of university, and its main task is to implement consistent and coordinated monitoring measures to ensure that quality of education meets requirements of state educational standards and the effectiveness of learning process at the university.