In January, admissions for vacant positions in master's specialties will be held
Based on the statement No. 37 of the meeting of the expanded Apparatus Council of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, dedicated to the results of the admission processes for the 2022/2023 academic year, we inform you that in the 2022/2023 academic year, admission processes will be held in January for graduate specialties.
We remind you that starting from the 2022/2023 academic year, admission to the master's degree is carried out on the basis of the average score of the applicant's bachelor's degree and the score of the relevant national or international certificate on the level of knowledge of a foreign language, strictly observing the sequence of scores. No additional examination will be conducted.
At the same time, individuals with a national or international certificate of the corresponding level will be able to participate in competitions for master's specialties and post-higher education specialties.